Seleccionar página

Legal Notice

1) IDENTIFICATION.

This legal notice regulates the use of the website WWW.ASTOLFIABOGADOS.COM (hereinafter THE WEB), which is owned by JOAQUIN PEREZ DE GUZMAN ASTOLFI (hereinafter ASTOLFI lawyers). WWW.ASTOLFIABOGADOS.COM, in compliance with Law 34/2002 of 11 July, services of information society and electronic commerce, informs you that:

● Your company name is: JOAQUÍN ASTOLFI PEREZ DE GUZMAN
● Your business name is: ASTOLFI & ASSOCIATES Your CIF is: 27275594D
● Its registered office is at: Travesia CARLOS MACKINTOSH No. 3, Building Puerta del Mar, LADDER A, Gate 3, 7, MARBELLA, (Malaga), CP 29602.
● Colegiado: Profession ATTORNEY Association number 1256

To contact us, we offer different means of contact as shown below:
● Phone: 952861850
● E – mail: INFO@ASTOLFIABOGADOS.COM

All notices and communications between users and ASTOLFI LAWYERS are deemed effective for all purposes, when conducted via mail or any other means of detailed above.

2) USER.

Access and / or use of this portal ASTOLFI LAWYERS, creator of the site attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from such access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The above conditions apply regardless of the General Terms and Conditions in their case be enforceable.

3) USE OF PORTAL.

The website and its services, site are free access, however, ASTOLFI LAWYERS conditions the use of some of the services offered on your website to the prior completion of appropriate form, to become a portal user. The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data communicated to ASTOLFI lawyers and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made. The user expressly agrees to make appropriate use of content and services ASTOLFI LAWYERS no longer used for, among others:

to. Spread contents, criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, justifying terrorism or, in general, contrary to law or public order.
b. Introduce computer viruses or any proceedings which may alter, damage, interrupt or generate errors or damage to electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems ASTOLFI LAWYERS or third parties; and hinder access of other users to the website and its services through mass consumption of computing resources through which ASTOLFI LAWYERS serves.
c. Trying to access the email accounts of other users or restricted areas of the computer systems ASTOLFI LAWYERS or third parties and, where applicable, extract information.
d. Violate the rights of intellectual property and violating the confidentiality of information ASTOLFI LAWYERS or third parties.
and. Impersonating another user, public administration or a third party.
F. Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise publicly communicate, transform or modify the contents, unless you have permission from the owner of the corresponding rights or legally permitted.
g. Collect data for advertising purposes and to transmit any kind of publicity and communications for sale or other commercial without any prior request or consent.

4) privacy policy.

ASTOLFI LAWYERS wants to inform users and customers of its website, the policy conducted regarding treatment and protection of personal data of those who voluntarily use the contact form to contact ASTOLFI lawyers and access to their own page, which require the communication of personal data to ASTOLFI lawyers.
A.- Identification of the controller. ASTOLFI & ASSOCIATES, with CIF 27275594D informs the user and client of its website the existence of a record of automated activities of personal data called clients, where are collected and stored personal data the user and the customer communicate with you in order to process your request. B. Update policies. ASTOLFI LAWYERS change, without notice, the present privacy policy whenever necessary to adapt it to any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential, administrative or in order to adapt the policy to the instructions issued by the Agency for Data Protection change or legitimate object of any amendment to this policy, notwithstanding the foregoing, It will be published and warned on the website of ASTOLFI lawyers. For all the above, ASTOLFI LAWYERS, recommends users periodic reading of these policies in order to know the changes that are made therein.
C. Purpose Activity Log. ASTOLFI LAWYERS does not request on its website, information Internet users who visit except merely identifying data, therefore communication of personal data by the user to ASTOLFI lawyers through their website can only be understood to take place when they voluntarily use the service contact form or other means of communication to contact ASTOLFI LAWYERS, since in these cases the processing of data is inevitable and implicit to the communication system. For these cases and those described in the next section, the entity informs the customer that the data processing is performed for the following purposes: To carry out all procedures related to budgeting, recruitment and provision of ASTOLFI LAWYERS, the company to which it belongs or, if the person concerned on request. And attend and answer communications received and commercial prospecting to keep users informed of any developments.
D.- consent. It is reported that when the user does not maintain trade relations with ASTOLFI LAWYERS, and make sending an email or a letter to ASTOLFI LAWYERS, indicating other personal data, that user will be giving their free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the processing of personal data by ASTOLFI LAWYERS, with the purposes set forth above, as well as address their communication or sending documentation. To the same end, the owner of the WEB informs that if the client sends an email or communicates ASTOLFI LAWYERS your personal information because of their position in a company, whether as administrator, manager, agent and / or any other position as contact person in the company,
E. Identification of recipients for which ASTOLFI LAWYERS intends to carry out assignments or data access for third parties. LAWYERS ASTOLFI is only intended to carry out assignments or data communications due to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 and the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December Protection Personal assurance and digital rights (hereinafter RGPD) data must make to satisfy its obligations to public authorities, bodies or persons directly related to ASTOLFI LAWYERS, where so required in accordance with current legislation in each subject and at all times or in cases in which it has expressly consented. Also ASTOLFI LAWYERS informs the user that any transfer of data to be carried out, will be brought to their attention when so provides the RGPD, informing explicitly, precisely and unequivocally of the recipients of the information thus the purpose to the data will be used, and the nature of the data transferred, or where appropriate, when it set RGPD previously, the specific unequivocal consent will be requested and informed the user. However, ASTOLFI LAWYERS informs the user and the customer that any processing of personal data is subject to the laws in force in Spain on data protection established by the RGPD and its complementary and development regulations. In this sense,
F.- Data Quality. ASTOLFI LAWYERS warns the user that unless the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so that the user shall at all times keep in mind that you can only include personal data corresponding to their own identity and are adequate, relevant, timely, accurate and true. To this end, the user is solely liable for any damage and / or indirectly responsible, directly caused to third parties or ASTOLFI LAWYERS, by the use of personal data of another person, or their own personal data when they are false, misleading, no current, inadequate or irrelevant. Also the user to use the personal data of a third party,
G.- exercise the rights of rectification, and suppression of data access, treatment limitation Portability cancellation, opposition to treatment. ASTOLFI LAWYERS informs the user of the possibility to exercise their rights of access, rectification, treatment limitation, portability, opposition to treatment and cancellation of their data and the right to file a complaint with the Authority controls by writing to the ASTOLFI LAWYERS at the following address: Travesia CARLOS MACKINTOSH No. 3, Building Puerta del Mar, LADDER tO DOOR 3, 7, or by mail addressed to INFO@ASTOLFIABOGADOS.COM, attaching in both cases their identity card or identity card.
H.- Using forms to collect personal data. In the forms existing contact on the web, where personal data are collected, the user must consent expressly and in advance sending them, acceptance and knowledge of the Privacy Policy by completing check ” I have read and accept the privacy policy “and whose content can be accessed through the attached link that will send this legal notice. If the check field not it be marked by the user, sending data content will be made on the forms.
I. Security measures adopted in relation to the processing of personal data. ASTOLFI LAWYERS informs the user that, in accordance with the provisions of RGPD, has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and prevent alteration, loss or unauthorized access to nature, given account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed. LAWYERS ASTOLFI also guarantees the user of duty of professional secrecy regarding the personal data of users and the duty to protect them.
J.- more about privacy policy. If you want more information about our privacy policy you can click on the following link to our website (to state link to the privacy policy refer him second layer)

5) INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.

In accordance with the laws in force for Intellectual Property, is expressly prohibited reproduction, distribution and public communication, including any means of making available all or part of the contents, including text, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software and graphic design and source code of this website for commercial purposes, in any form or by any technical means, without the authorization of ASTOLFI lawyers. All contents of the website are a work whose property belongs to ASTOLFI LAWYERS without being transferred to the user any rights to exploit them beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the web. Definitely, Users who access this website may view the contents and effect, if any, authorized private copies provided that the elements are not subsequently transferred to third parties or installed in network-connected servers, or subject to any commercial exploitation. Likewise, all trademarks, trade names or logos of any kind appearing on the website are owned by ASTOLFI LAWYERS, may not be construed that the use or access to the user any right conferred on them. The establishment of a hyper link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between ASTOLFI Association and the owner of the website in which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by ASTOLFI LAWYERS of its contents or services. Those who intend to establish a hyper link must request prior written authorization ASTOLFI lawyers. In any case, the hyperlink will only allow access to the home-page or home page of our website also should refrain from statements or false, inaccurate or incorrect on ASTOLFI LAWYERS, or include illegal content, contrary to good customs and public order. LAWYERS ASTOLFI not responsible for any use that give each user the materials made available on this website or its proceedings based on them. the hyperlink will only allow access to the home-page or home page of our website also should refrain from statements or false, inaccurate or incorrect on ASTOLFI LAWYERS, or include illegal, contrary content to morality and order public. LAWYERS ASTOLFI not responsible for any use that give each user the materials made available on this website or its proceedings based on them. the hyperlink will only allow access to the home-page or home page of our website also should refrain from statements or false, inaccurate or incorrect on ASTOLFI LAWYERS, or include illegal, contrary content to morality and order public. LAWYERS ASTOLFI not responsible for any use that give each user the materials made available on this website or its proceedings based on them.

6) EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY.

The contents of this web site is general in nature and is for informational purposes only , without access to all content or its completeness, correctness, validity or currency, or suitability or fitness for a particular purpose is fully guaranteed. LAWYERS ASTOLFI excluded, as far as permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind arising from:
a. Inability to access the website or the lack of truthfulness, accuracy, completeness and / or timeliness of the content and the existence of faults and defects of any kind of content transmitted, distributed, stored, made available to those who you have accessed through the website or services offered.
b. The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that can produce alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data.
c. Failure to comply with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic and uses this legal notice as a result of misuse of the website. In particular, by way of example, the ASTOLFI LAWYERS not be held responsible for the actions of third parties that violate the rights of intellectual property, trade secrets, rights to honor, personal and family privacy and image, as well as the rules on unfair competition and illegal advertising.

7) MODIFICATION OF THESE CONDITIONS AND DURATION.

LAWYERS ASTOLFI may change at any time the conditions specified here, duly publicized herein. The validity of these conditions will depend on exposure and are valid until they are modified by other duly published.

8) LINKS.

LAWYERS ASTOLFI disclaims any responsibility for the information found outside this website and not directly managed by our webmaster. The function of the links that appear on this website, solely to inform the user about the existence of other sources likely to expand the content offered by this website. ASTOLFI LAWYERS does not guarantee or endorse the operation or accessibility of linked sites. Or suggest, invite or recommend a visit to them, so neither responsible for the results obtained. LAWYERS ASTOLFI not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by others.

9) RIGHT OF EXCLUSION.

THE OWNER OF THE WEB reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or services offered without notice, on its own or a third party, to those users who violate these Terms of Use of the Portal.

10) GENERAL.

In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances revealing the illegality of the use of any content and / or carrying out any activity on the websites included or accessible through the website, you must send a notification to ASTOLFI LAWYERS, properly identifying, specifying the alleged violations and expressly and under its responsibility stating that the information provided in the notification is accurate.

11) PUBLICATIONS.

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publicity of laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts which must be formally published in the official journals of the government, which is the only instrument that attests their authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be considered as a guide.

12) LAW AND JURISDICTION.

These conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with Spanish legislation in matters not expressly stated. The provider and the user agree to submit any dispute that may arise from the provision of goods or services covered by these Conditions, the Courts of your domicile. In the event that the user reside outside of Spain, the provider and the user, expressly waive any other forum, submitting to the Courts of the domicile of ASTOLFI LAWYERS